• Added to Cart
  • Cart Subtotal (2 items)

EXFO MAX-945-ICERT-Q1

QUAD Fiber Loss Test Set (OLTS)

Both the main and remote units are full-fledged to maximize the efficiency of each technician:

  • FasTesT results with diagnostics are displayed on both units at the end of each test.
  • Both technicians can certify the fiber connectors with an fiber inspection probe via the large touchscreens available on the both units.

With the MAX-940/945 Fiber Certifier, the remote technician is no longer blind and more efficient.

 

Read More
  • Configurations
  • Resources
--, EA, EUI-91, FOA-54B, FOA-98
See Configuration Details
  • FOA-54B

    SC Connector Adapter

  • EA

    SM APC

  • EUI-91

    SC Connector Adapter

  • FOA-98

    LC Connector Adapter

Standard Rental Accessories*
* Leased or Buy Used product accessories will be confirmed with quote.
  • Adapter Universal InteRFace SC

    Qty: 2
  • Barrel SC (Simplex)

    Qty: 2
  • Barrel SC/APC(f) - SC/APC(f)

    Qty: 2
  • Carrycase

    Qty: 1
  • AC Adapter

    Qty: 1
  • Test cord Reference Grade EXFO Singlemode 9 micron SCA/SCA 2 m

    Qty: 2
  • Test cord Reference Grade EXFO Multimode 50 micron SC/SC 2 m

    Qty: 2
  • Software and Manuals on Thumb drive

    Qty: 1
  • Stylus

    Qty: 1
  • Battery Lithium Ion 3.7 V 40.5 W

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter SC

    Qty: 1
  • Adapter LC

    Qty: 1
Rent or Lease

Checkout first to get details on the cost.

*This item has already been added to your cart. Check your cart for quantity and availability.